Skip to content

Poster sessions

Distribution of the poster sessions

The poster sessions during both days (26 and 27 of June) will follow the distribution below:

Poster Sessions
Authors
Title
1 Antino Cuevas Waterologies Smart System
2 Luisa Huerta Disinfetion Smart System
3 Oscar Farrerons, Noelia Olmedo Características minerales de las aguas del norte del Montseny: Aguas de baja mineralización ligeramente bicarbonatadas y cálcicas.
4 Noelia Olmedo-Torre, Oscar Farrerons Vidal Diseño de un sistema de análisis de muestras de vapor y agua
5 Renato Gonzalo Riveros Alcedo Tratamiento y reutilización de aguas residuales: El caso de la industria de pinturas látex
6 Anna Menció, Lluís Benejam Càtedra de l’Aigua, Natura i Benestar
7 Victor López Grimau Comparative study of textile dyebath treatment by electrooxidation and electrocoagulation
8 Victor L. De Nicolas, Jose L. Yagüe-Blanco, Roberto Muñoz-Elche  Calidad de agua y vulnerabilidad a la contaminación en manantiales de abastecimiento en áreas kársticas de Guatemala: San Cristóbal Verapaz
9 Edurne Bague Participación y servicio de abastecimiento. El papel de la participación en los nuevos modelos de gestión del servicio de abastecimiento urbano del agua
10 Juan Pablo Martínez Idrobo Modelo de vulnerabilidad por desabastecimiento de agua potable, considerando la gestión ambiental adaptativa en zona rural- departamento del Cauca
11 Santiago Alberto Casas Luna, Jesús Abel Mejía Maracacuzco Modelo autorregresivo de primer orden aplicado a la predicción anual de caudales en la amazonia peruana: Cuenca del Río Mayo
12 Mireia Colom Solé Save water supplies for human consumption: support of the Barcelona Provincial Council (Diputació de Barcelona) to local authorities
13 Luz Arias Hernández, María Lina Fuentes Galván, Josefina Ortiz Medel, Gilberto Carreño Aguilera  Estudios preliminaries de la calidad del agua de lluvia en la ciudad de Guanajuato, Gto. México
14 Beatriz Amante, Antonio Alonso Incorporación de la economía circular en la potabilización
15 Agustín Moreno Ruz

Estación ligera y móvil potabilizadora de agua mediante energía renovable

16 Alvaro Luis Rivera Contreras Evaluation of the Rural Project Management Models for Drinking Water and Basic Sanitation implemented in Entities of Three Organizational Levels in the Llanos Basin of Colombia
17 Santiago Sahuquillo, Patricia Caro, Sergio Galiano Muñoz Recovery of reverse osmosis membranes at the end of their useful life. Life membrane project
18 Leonardo Martín Pérez Evaluation of autochthonous free-floating macrophytes for use in the phytoremediation of industrial wastewater contaminated with heavy metals